14th International Exhibition of Testing and Measuring Equipment Testing & Control
24–26 October 2017 • Moscow, Crocus Expo

SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONFERENCE

 


3rd ALL-RUSSIAN SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONFERENCE
“CURRENT STATE OF METHODS, TOOLS AND METROLOGICAL SUPPORT OF
AVIATION, SPACE AND ROCKET ENGINEERING PRODUCTS”


October 24-26, 2017, Crocus Expo International Exhibition Centre, Moscow, Russia

With the organizational support from:

 testing

PLENARY SESSION

October 24, 2017, 10.30 – 12.00, Conference Hall #5
 

Moderator Vladimir Agupov Vladimir Agupov, Deputy Director for Quality, PJSC Tupolev, Doctor of Engineering Science
10.30-10.45 photo_empty
Head of Aviation Industry Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation 
 
("Implementation of the State program: Summing up the results of its implementation")
10.45-11.00 Dmitry Kuznetsov
Dmitry Kuznetsov, Deputy Director, Department of State Policy for Technical Control, Standardization and Uniformity of Measurements, Russian Industry and Trade Ministry
 
“The state of the regulatory legal and regulatory framework of the system for ensuring the uniformity of measurements” 
11.00-11.15 Victor Chaporgin
Viktor Chaporgin, Director of Certification, Standardization Licensing Department, State Corporation “Roskosmos”, Candidate of Science (Engineering) 
 
“Experimental Development of Rocket and Space Equipment: Modern Methods”
11.15-11.30  
(Speaker for approval)
11.30-11.45 Lazarenko Evgeny
Lazarenko Evgeny - Deputy Head of the Metrology Department of the Federal Agency for Technical Regulation and Metrology
 
"The state of ensuring the uniformity of measurements in the Russian 
Federation. Development prospects"
11.45-12.00 Vladimir Agupov2
Vladimir Agupov, Deputy Director for Quality, PJSC Tupolev, Doctor of Engineering Science
 
“Improving management of metrological evaluation of defence products”

SECTION 1:  

October 24, 2017, 12.30 – 16.30, Conference Hall #5

Automation of experimental research and tests of aviation and space technology” 

  Moderators Vasili Petronevich
Alexander Egorov
Vasily Petronevich, Chief Metrologist, FSUE TsAGI, Head of Department, FALT MFTI, Cand.Sc., Associate Professor;






Alexander Egorov, Deputy Director for Research Work, NPK “Computer in Informational Sciences”, MAI, Professor of the Russian Academy of Military Sciences, Cand.Sc. (engineering), Editor in Chief of the magazine “Automation and IT in Energy Sector”
12.30-12.45 Alexander Egorov Alexander Egorov, Deputy Director for Research Work, NPK “Computer in Informational Sciences”, MAI, Professor of the Russian Academy of Military Sciences, Cand.Sc. (engineering), Editor in Chief of the magazine “Automation and IT in Energy Sector”
Subject: “Model-based development of measurement and control systems for automated bench tests of aviation and space and rocket engineering products”
12.45-13.00 Sergei Zaichenko Sergei Zaichenko, General Director, Informtest Holding, Cand.Sc. (engineering)
 
Subject: “Special considerations for development of Russian ground-based automated control systems used to control airborne equipment, as well as avionics equipment”
13.00-13.15 Vasili Petronevich V.V. Petronevich, Chief Metrologist, FSUE TsAGI, Head of Department, FALT MFTI, Cand.Sc., Associate Professor     
(Е.К. Chumachenko, Ya.А. Shanygin, FSUE TsAGI)
 
Subject: “Operation and advanced functional capabilities of POTOK software system for automation of aerodynamic tests”
13.15-13.30 Pischasov Vladimir Pischasov Vladimir - Head of Department 1020, (VY Zaitsev, VL Chemezov, Ph.D.) FSUE " S.A. Chaplygin "; (VV Petronevich, Cand.Tech.Sc., Yu.K. Blokin-Mechtalin, Ph.D. - TsAGI), (MG Orlov - PKB LLC "BREEZE").
 
Subject: "Complex automation of tests in a continuous transonic wind tunnel T-205M SibNIA"
13.30-13.45 Shvarev Alexander Shvarev Alexander - design engineer of JSC "GosMKB" Raduga "them. AND I. Bereznyak "(VV Goncharenko, DA Kudryavtsev, PA Makarov)
 
Subject: "Application of a measuring and computing system for solving aerodynamic experiment problems"
13.45-14.00 Maslov Mikhail.jpg Maslov Mikhail - design engineer, (SE Langvagen) - Spetstaltech; (Yu.K. Blokin-Mechtalin, Ph.D., BD Muriev, VA Sabrekov) - FSUE TsAGI
 
Subject: " Multi-channel precision tensormetric systems for experimental aerodynamics "
14.15-14.45 BREAK TIME
14.45-15.00 Kulikov Alexander Kulikov Alexander - Head of the Sector, FSUE TsAGI
(VV Bogdanov, VV Petronevich, candidate of technical science, IN Panchenko, VV Lyutov, A.Yu. Bugrov, V.S. Manvelyan)
 
Subject: "Automated test benches used to measure item’s weight, centre of mass coordinates and inertia moments "
15.00-15.15 Evgeniy NEretin Evgeniy Neretin, Head of Verification Division, SUOSO LLC OAK –  Integration Centre
 
 Subject: Modern verification techniques of airborne equipment and systems”
15.15-15.30 Daria Minaeva Daria Minaeva, Postgraduate, Grade 2 Engineer, QA Service, (VV Bondartsev, Ph.D.)  Gromov Flight Test Institute
 
Subject: “Approaches to the development of an automated system to evaluate critical situations during flight tests”.
15.30-15.45 Anastasiay Fedulova Anastasiay Fedulova, Postgraduate, Grade 1 Engineer, QA Service, (VV Bondartsev, Ph.D., MY Shumova)  Gromov Flight Test Institute
 
Subject: “Investigation of risk impacts when developing automated air vehicle movement evaluation system - Ground-based operation phases”
15.45-16.00 Andrey Nesterov Andrey Nesterov – Head of the Training Center, JSC Visom
 
Subject: Vibration Testing and Data Analysis: Modern Approach
16.00-16.15 Glukhovskoy Evgeny Glukhovskoy Evgeny - Engineer Programmer,
(VI Kovalev, Ph.D.) - ANO "NPO Energomash"
 
Subject: "Computer modeling is an effective means of bench testing of various ECs and systems"
16.15-16.30 Moderators Final speech

 

SECTION 2: 

October 25, 2017, 10.30 am – 2.15 pm, Conference Hall #5

Methods and tools for measurement, testing and operation of aviation products”

      Moderator Boris Mineev Boris Mineev, Chief Metrologist, Division Manager, Measurement Equipments and Metrology, FSUE Baranov Central Institute for Aviation Motor Building (CIAM), Candidate of Science (Physics and Mathematics)
10.30-10.45 Kusyukbaeva Diana Kusyukbaeva Diana - Engineer, (VA Stepanov, candidate of technical sciences, LA Bendersky, NN Ledovskaya, candidate of technical sciences, AA Solovyov) - FSUE CIAM
 
Subject: “Measurement of the flow thermal and gas dynamic parameters with the aid of multipoint sensors”
10.45-11.00 Makarov Aleksey Makarov Aleksey Yurievich - Head of the test stand, (LA Bendersky, DA Lyubimov, Ph.D.) - FSUE CIAM
 
Subject: Measurement of gas density fields when surveying GTD elements flow with the use of the optical direct-shadow system”
11.00-11.15 Zhgun Sergey Zhgun Sergey - Head of the laboratory, (AS Shvetsov, Yu.K. Smirnov) - NIU "MEI"; (VP Maslov, BI Mineev, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences) - FSUE CIAM


Subject: “Use of ASW (acoustic surface wave) sensors in aviation engine building (Outlook)”
11.15-11.30 Biryukov Georgy Biryukov Georgy - Head of the sector, (Yu.K. Blokin-Mechtalin, Ph.D.) - FSUE TsAGI; (VA Kolesnikov, AE Nazarov) - LLC "Driver"


Subject: “Multi-channel tools of measurement of pressure fields for aerodynamic tests”
11.30-11.45 Manvelyan Vagan Manvelyan Vagan - Engineer of the Department of Measuring Instruments and Metrology (NIO-7) FSUE TsAGI
 
Subject: “Measurement of aerodynamic loads on propellers of advanced aircraft”
11.45-12.00 Bukharov K.D. Bukharov, V.S. Volobuev, P.N. Galansky, V.V. Petronevich, FSUE TsAGI; D.G. Bukharov, V.М. Demidov, NIU MEI
 
Subject: Reference signal amplifier for tensor-bridge electric circuits AIST МS – 6
12.00-12.15 Marta Levchenko Marta Levchenko, Junior Research Associate at Research and Scientific Department, FSUE TsAGI (М.А. Levchenko, FSUE TsAGI, Cand.Sc., Assitant Professor)
 
Subject: “Mathematical aspects of the measurement method used to obtain diagram of reduction of aviation pneumatics”
12.15-12.45 BREAK TIME  
12.45-13.00 Shevelev Alexander Shevelev Alexander - Leading Engineer (IN Dolgopolov, IP Vasiliev, AS Borisov) - FSUE CIAM
 
Subject: “Fire safety test of aviation equipment components”
13.00-13.15 Alexander Lepeshkin Alexander Lepeshkin – Chief Research Scientist, FSUE Central Institute of Aviation Motors named after P.I. Baranov, Doctor of Engineering, member of the Academy of Electrical Engineering of the Russian Federation; (O.I. Ilyinskaya, PhD in Engineering (Candidate Degree); V.A. Golikov – Moscow Aviation Institute), (VV Nazarov - Institute of Mechanization of Moscow State University M.V. Lomonosov)
Subject: “Impenetrability Testing of GTE Housing with Blade Separation Simulation”
13.15-13.30 Alexander Lepeshkin Alexander Lepeshkin – Chief Research Scientist, FSUE Central Institute of Aviation Motors named after P.I. Baranov, Doctor of Engineering, member of the Academy of Electrical Engineering of the Russian Federation.
 
Subject: “ Improving Research Methods for Thermal Conductivity of GTE Part Materials Directly Exposed to Centrifugal Accelerations”
13.30-13.45 Alexander Komshin Alexander Komshin, Assistant Professor, Department of Metrology and Interchangeability, Bauman University, Cand.Sc., Assistant Professor
 
Subject: “Potential practical use of measuring phase-chronometry technology for diagnostic and
support of fail-safe operation of aircraft”
13.45-14.00 Chekhovich Alexey Chekhovich AlexeyLead Technical Expert, iQB Technologies
 
Subject: “Geometry Control during Production and Operation of Facilities in Aerospace Industry” 
14.00-14.15 Kovalenko Vladislav.jpg Kovalenko Vladislav Igorevich - Head of the Scientific and Technical Department "Omega Testing Center" - branch of FSUE NIIR (MB Protsenko (Doctor of Engineering, prof.), VV Gromozdin (Ph.D.) , SV Bogach)
 
Subject: «Methods and tools for certification testing of KOSPAS-SARSAT WKS»


SECTION 3. 

October 25, 2017, 2.30 pm – 6.00 pm, Conference Hall #5

“Methods and tools for measurement, testing and operation of space equipment”

  Moderator Oleg Aleksandrov Oleg Aleksandrov, Head of Division for Metrological Support and Development of Experimental and Test Base, State Corporation Roskosmos
14.30-14.45 Krivov Anatoly Krivov Anatoly - Deputy General Director of JSC "NPF" Dipol ", Chairman of the Interdisciplinary Council for Applied Metrology and Instrumentation at the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Honored Metrologist of the Russian Federation
 
Subject:  "Metrological support of high-tech
production taking into account new quality management standards »
14.45-15.00 Sergey Zorin Sergey Zorin – Head of Section, PhD in Engineering (Candidate Degree), JSC Russian Space Systems, (Yu.M.Gektin (Ph.D.) D.O.Trophimov, A.A. Zaitsev)
 
Subject: “Proposals for the Creation of a Measurement and Calibration Centre for ERS Radiometric Calibration Addressing the Issues of Infra-Red spectral range”
15.00-15.15 Tozhokin Igor Tozhokin Igor - Deputy Head of Information Control Systems Department of the Scientific and Technical Center of the RKP (VA Liseikin, OA Volnukhin, M. N. Churin)

Subject: “Development of software and hardware systems to simulate electric signals of liquid-propellant systems automated elements and propulsion plants in preparation of informational and control systems for firing test of rocket and space equipment”
15.15-15.30 Pavel Pomortsev Pavel Pomortsev – Deputy General Director for Rocket and Space Equipment Quality Assurance, FSUE Research and Production Association Tekhnomash, PhD in Engineering (Candidate Degree) (subject to be confirmed)
15.30-15.45 Bykova Natalia Bykova Natalia - Leading Engineer of FSUE TsNIIMash
(VA Vasiliev, VI Vlasov, NF Rudin (PhD), MG Trenev (Ph.D.), A. A. Shalamov) - FSUE "NIIMASH"
 
Subject: “Methods and tools for spectrum and laser diagnostic of plasma flows”
15.45-16.00 Evgeny Krivtsov Evgeny Krivtsov – Deputy Director for Research, FSUE D.I. Mendeleyev Institute for Metrology (VNIIM), PhD in Engineering (Candidate Degree) (A.A. Yankovsky)
 
Subject: “Measurements of Angular Trajectory Parameters: Metrological Support”
16.00-16.15 Vaclav Kaspar Vaclav Kaspar – CEO, LLC Kistler Rus
 
Subject: “Microvibration Testing in Space Industry”
16.15-16.30 Ekaterina Senkevich Еkaterina Senkevich - Leading Researcher (Cand.Sc., physics and mathematics), V.А. Fadeev (Cand.Sc., Eng.), Т.I. Gorbunova,
М.А. Syusina, FSUE TsNIIMash
 
Subject: “Assurance of accuracy when designing thermal protection of rocket equipment”
16.30-16.45 Alexander Lepeshkin Lagutin Vyacheslav - Head of the Laboratory FSUE TsNIIMash, Ph.D., (А.V. Makushin, А.Е. Nadezdin)
 
Subject: “TSNIIMash automated test bench for calibration of tensor weights”
16.45-17.00 Alexey Gavrilov Alexey Gavrilov – Deputy Director for Research, FSUE SNIIM, PhD in Engineering (Candidate Degree)
 
Subject:” Advanced High-Precision Measurement Technologies in Aerospace Industry

SECTION 4. 
October 26, 2017, 10.30 am – 3.00 pm, Conference Hall #5

“Metrology and standardization. Metrological support to researching, testing and operating aviation and space technology.”

Moderator Vladimir Lakhov Vladimir Lakhov, Assistant to Director of FSUE VNIIMS, Cand.Sc. (physics, mathematics), Professor 
10.30-10.45 Krivov Anatoly Anatoly Bogoyavlensky, Chief Metrologist, FSUE GosNII GA, Corresponding Member of Metrological Academy, Cand.Sc. (engineering)
 
Subject: “Some aspects of metrological support for fuel and oil flow measurements as part of operation of domestic airborne gas-turbine engines”
10.45-11.00 Mikhail Levchenko Mikhail Levchenko, Leading Research Associate, NIO-7 FSUE TsAGI, Cand.Sc. (engineering), Associate Professor
 
Subject: “Virtual indirect changes observed during certification of equipment”
11.00-11.15 Stanislav Golyshak Stanislav Golyshak, Head of Division, Inspection and Maintenance of Special-Purpose Measurement Tools, FBU Rostest-Moskva
 
Subject: “Metrological support of air transport”. Basic issues and solutions for the management and inspection (calibration) of measurement tools”
11.15-11.30 Mark Fridzon Mark Fridzon – Deputy Director for Research and Development, LLC Aeropribor, Moscow State Technical University of Civil Aviation, Doctor of Engineering
 
Subject: “Role of Metrological Support in Provision of Metrological Services to Russian Civil Aviation (jointly with Rostest-Moscow)”
11.30-11.45 Natalia Muraskaya Natalia Muravskaya, Head of QA Service, VNIIOFI, Ph.D (engineering)
 
Subject: “Metrological support in NDT field”
11.45-12.00 Evgeny Krivtsov Vladimir Pronyakin, Head of University Department “Metrology and Interchangeability”, Bauman University, Cand.Sc. (engineering)
 
Subject: “Informational and metrological condition of current technical condition of vehicles and machinery”
12.00-12.30  BREAK TIME  
12.30-12.50 Sergei Levin Sergei Levin, Head of Metrology and Metrological Support Department, FGBOU DPO MIEI, Ph.D (engineering)
Subject: “Metrological support for the identification of mathematical models in research trials”;
 
Subject: “Problem” of calculating margin of error to indefinite form: regulatory solution”.
12.50-13.15 Vladimir Lakhov Vladimir Lakhov, Assistant to Director of FSUE VNIIMS, Cand.Sc. (physics, mathematics), Professor
 
Subject: “Present-day Requirements to Metrology Units of Companies (Facilities)”
13.15-13.30 Shamil Zagidullin Shamil’ Zagidullin, Engineer, NIO-3, FSUE TsAGI
(М.А. Levchenko, FSUE TsAGI, Cand.Sc., Assistant Professor)
 
Subject: “Measuring inaccuracy when using tensor-resistor sockets for measurement of airframe stress and strain state during static tests”
13.30-
13.45
Alexey Gavrilov.jpg Alexey Gavrilov –  Deputy Director for Research, PhD in Engineering (Candidate Degree) (I.V. Markov, A.S. Tolstikov – FSUE SNIIM)
 
Subject: “Dynamic Measurements: Current Status and Route Forward”
13.45-
 14.30     
ADOPTION OF THE CONFERENCE RESOLUTION